Skip to content
DELIVERY INFORMATION
DELIVERY INFORMATION

CULINA 600mm Built-in Wine Cooler - Stainless Steel || WINE60.1

by CULINA
Original price €1,099.00 - Original price €1,099.00
Original price
€1,099.00
€1,099.00 - €1,099.00
Current price €1,099.00

Cheaper elsewhere? Our Pricematch Promise

Add Warranty?

Available Services:

CULINA 600mm Built-in Wine Cooler - Stainless Steel || WINE60.1

Lead Time Applies - Estimated Lead time of 3-6 Weeks

Description

Stock up on your favourite bottles through the storage space of the Culina WINE60.1 Wine Cooler.

This appliance has the capacity to hold up to 46 bottles, over its six wooden shelves, and can be integrated into a fitted kitchen.

Electronic temperature controls cover a range between five and 18 degrees, the optimum conditions for wine storage. The interior is illuminated by soft LED lighting.

The glass door, with stainless steel trim and sturdy handle, protects the contents from hazards of the outside world such as heat, household lights or direct sunlight.

A cooling compressor produces cold air through an evaporator, which then travels to every corner of each shelf to ensure an even flow throughout.

You’ll barely know that this cooler is there, either, with a whisper-quiet noise level output of just 40 decibels. Its estimated annual energy consumption is 247 kWh.

Further benefits of the Culina WINE60.1 Wine Cooler

  • It’s relatively simple to move this model around, through adjustable feet.
  • The wine cooler has an auto-defrost function, so there shouldn’t be ice.
  • You’ll receive a five-year warranty on all parts, with two years of labour.

Specification

PRODUCT
Type Wine Cooler
Brand Culina
Model WINE60.1
Also known as: WINE601
DESCRIPTION
Colour Stainless Steel
Finish Stainless Steel
Maximum Capacity (Standard Wine Bottle) 46
Display Digital LED
Temperature Controls Push Button
FEATURES
Shelf Type Wood
Max. Temperature (°C) 18
Min. Temperature (°C) 5
Electronic Temperature Control Yes
Interior Light Soft LED Lighting
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class C
PERFORMANCE
Noise Level (dB) 40
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 247