Skip to content
NATIONWIDE DELIVERY
NATIONWIDE DELIVERY

Whirlpool Freezer 252L - Silver | UW8F2CXLSBUK2

Save €8,003,437,612,537.01 Save €8,003,437,612,537.01
Original price €8,003,437,613,326.00
Original price €8,003,437,613,326.00 - Original price €8,003,437,613,326.00
Original price €8,003,437,613,326.00
Current price €788.99
€788.99 - €788.99
Current price €788.99

Cheaper elsewhere? Our Pricematch Promise

Description

This Whirlpool freestanding upright tall Freezer features: inox color. No Frost, frost free technology, that reduces the humidity inside the freezer, effectively preventing ice build-up. FastFreezing technology, that freezes your food faster, to protect its taste, texture and nutritional values. A tall appliance to fit your family needs. ShockFreeze technology, that freezes your food 3 times faster, protecting its taste, texture and nutritional values.

 

Technology / Features

NOFROST SYSTEM

No defrosting required.
Total NoFrost technology reduces the humidity inside the freezer, preventing ice build-up.

 

FREEZE CONTROL

Care-free freezing. This Whilrpool Freezer features the innovative FreezeControl technology, that effectively protects your food's taste and texture, and reduces freezer burns by up to 50%.

 

6TH SENSE TECHNOLOGY

6th SENSE technology monitors the temperature inside your freezer, and automatically boosts freezing only when required. Cost-effective and eco-friendly.

 

SHOCK FREEZE

Freeze with ease.
ShockFreeze allows you to freeze your food 3 times faster, giving you the freshest, tastiest results.

 

FAST FREEZING

Fast freezing.
The Fast Freeze function sets the freezer temperature to 10 degrees colder than the lowest setting, to freeze food quickly and retain its nutritional values,

 

ELECTRONIC CONTROLS

Effortless control.
This Whirlpool Freezer includes an intuitive electronic user interface, designed to provide you with the simplest, most satisfying user experience ever.

 

Energy Rating

ENERGY SAVING

Rapid temperature recovery ensures maximum energy saving and food protection.


E ENERGY EFFICIENCY

Great energy efficiency. With its E energy rating, this Whirlpool Freezer will allow you to enjoy both great performance and lower energy consumption.

 

Design

NUMBER OF DRAWERS 5

Ideal space management.
This Whirlpool Freezer includes five convenient drawers to help you tidily store your packages, boxes and bags of frozen food.

 

INTERIOR LIGHT

Perfect illumination.This Whirlpool Freezer incorporates an internal light which ensures ideal visibility, so you will always find what you are looking for.

 

TRANSPARENT DRAWERS

The transparent drawers allow you to see what food is in the drawers without having to open them

 

XLENT FIT

The slot-in system allows you to install a Freestanding appliance within a Built-in kitchen layout, thanks to its innovative design. Freely open your appliance doors, and fully extract drawers, without being limited by other appliances or walls.

 

Technical Information 

PRODUCT
Type Frost Free Tall Freezer
Brand Whirlpool
Model UW8 F2C XLSB UK 2
Also known as: F160676, UW8F2CXLSBUK2
PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
Super/Fast Freeze Yes
Frost FreeMore Information... Yes
6th Sense Technology Yes
DESCRIPTION
Colour of Door Optic Inox
Colour of Side Panels Optic Inox
Total Capacity (Net/Litres) 257
GENERAL FEATURES
Adjustable Feet Yes - Front Only
Adjustable Temperature Yes
Control Electronic
Display LED
Number of Freezer Drawers 5
Number of Freezer Flaps 2
Interior Light Yes
Malfunction Warning Signal Visual & Acoustical
Minimum Ambient Temperature Required for Satisfactory Operation (°C) 10
Freezing Capacity in 24 Hours (kg) 24
Defrost Process Frost Free
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class E
Noise Level (dB) 41
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 240
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 1875
Width (mm) 595
Depth (mm) 630