Skip to content
NATIONWIDE DELIVERY
NATIONWIDE DELIVERY

Whirlpool Fridge Freezer - White | W5811EWUK1

Save €41.00 Save €41.00
Original price €569.99
Original price €569.99 - Original price €569.99
Original price €569.99
Current price €528.99
€528.99 - €528.99
Current price €528.99

Cheaper elsewhere? Our Pricematch Promise

Technology / Features

STOPFROST

1-minute defrosting.
Forget ice build-up in your freezer, with the StopFrost system. To defrost, simply remove the ice-collector and rinse it under the tap for 1 minute.

6TH SENSE CONTROL

Technology that quickly restores the ideal temperature.
6TH SENSE technology constantly detects temperature variations due to external causes (i.e. door opening) and quickly restores the ideal temperature for an optimal food preservation both in the fridge and in the freezer. Avoiding food burns on the food stored in the freezer.

FRESH BOX

Creates ideal conditions to store fruit and vegetables.
A drawer to store your fruits and vegetables.

FAST COOLING

Fast cooling.
The temperature inside your refrigerator drops immediately, when new food is stored. Built-in sensors automatically adjust cooling temperature, ensuring low energy consumption and prolonged freshness.

ELECTRONIC CONTROL SYSTEM

Pitch-perfect performance.
This Whirlpool Fridge Freezer features an Electronic control system that ensures correct parameter settings at all times, providing the ideal performance and temperature control.

LED LIGHTING

Perfect illumination.
Energy-efficient LEDs spread light evenly throughout the refrigerator cavity, making it easier to find what you're looking for.

 

Capacity

CAPACITY 310 - 340 L

All the space you need. This Whirlpool fridge-freezer combination is designed to provide all the space you need to comfortably store your food and drinks.

 

Energy Rating

ENERGY CLASS F

Energy savings are ensured at energy class F.

 

Design

REVERSIBLE DOOR

For your convenience.
This Whirlpool Fridge Freezer features a reversible door, that can be opened from left or right, for your convenience.

 

Specification

PRODUCT
Type Frost Free Fridge Freezer
Brand Whirlpool
Model W5 811E W UK 1
Also known as: F160687, W5811EWUK1
PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
6thSense Sensors Yes
Stop Frost Technology Yes
DESCRIPTION
Colour of Door White
Colour of Side Panels White
Total Capacity (Net/Litres) 339
Fridge Capacity (Net/Litres) 228
Freezer Capacity (Net/Litres) 111
FRIDGE FEATURES
Number of Fridge Shelves 4
Shelf Type Glass
Adjustable Shelves 3
Number of Door Shelves 3
Vegetable/Salad Containers Yes
Interior Light LED
FREEZER FEATURES
Number of Freezer Drawers 3
GENERAL FEATURES
Adjustable Thermostats Yes - Fridge
Removable Door Seals Yes
Control Electronic
Display LCD
Door Hinge Reversible
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class F
Noise Level (dB) 39
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 301
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 1889
Width (mm) 595
Depth (mm) 655